Call 1800 452 632

White Cat 6 - 2.1m (7ft) Self Tracing Patch Lead

  • Product Code: EVO6-07-WH
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $16.47

  • Ex Tax: $14.97

2.1m / 7ft Cat 6 Patch Leads

A revolutionary new patented patch lead with a very unique feature that locates either end of the patch lead saving you countless hour and costly mistakes. It does not require a seperate power source. Everything is built right into the cable. No need to change existing infrastructure!

Never physically trace patch leads again.
 

  • Colour: White
  • Length: 2.1m or 7ft
  • Weight: 104 grams
  • High Quality
  • Full Moulded
  • RJ45-RJ45
  • Each end fitted with self tracing button
  • Cat 6 Stranded Cable - 4 pair 24 AWG
  • Meets Cat 6 TIA/EIA Standards
  • Implement easily into existing setup
  • Lithium battery cell
  • 5 Year Replaceable batttery
  • Battery life over 1000 button presses
  • CR927 replaceable battery

Click here to view specifications

Colour Type
Colour White
Size
Size 2.1 m

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
Violet 2M Duplex OM4 LC/LC Self Tracing Fibre Lead
Violet 1M Duplex OM4 LC/LC Self Tracing Fibre Lead
Violet 3M Duplex OM4 LC/LC Self Tracing Fibre Lead
Violet 5M Duplex OM4 LC/LC Self Tracing Fibre Lead
Violet 10M Duplex OM4 LC/LC Self Tracing Fibre Lead
Violet 4M Duplex OM4 LC/LC Self Tracing Fibre Lead
Aqua 2M Duplex OM4 LC/LC Self Tracing Fibre Lead